STATE RESULTS
Carter Huyser - 31st Place 17:13
Lauren Coon - 55th Place 20:43

STATE QUALIFYING MEET @ PELLA
Boys Results
1) Carlisle 28, 2) Pella 73, 3) DCG 76, 4) Benton 114, 5) Bondurant-Farrar 134, 6) Oskaloosa 170, 7) Norwalk 202, 8) Saydel 221, 9) Nevada 234, 10) South Tama 279, 11) IFA-AGWSR 300, 12) Knoxville 303, 13) Centerville 368

3) Carter Huyser 17:10, 24) Gareth Stefanc 18:10, 44) Kadin Gerard 19:06, 48) Patrick DeRonde 19:13, 51) Brayden Van Kampen 19:21, 54) Aden Scott 19:30, 84) Jacob Hacker

Girls Results
1) Pella 52, 2) DCG 52, 3) Norwalk 99, 4) Benton 120, 5) Carlisle 124, 6) Oskaloosa 156, 7) IFA-AGWSR 168, 8) Nevada 197, 9) Bondurant-Farrar 233, 10) Knoxville 258, 11) Centerville, 12) Saydel, 13) South Tama

12) Lauren Coon 20:40, 27) Leah Wilcox 21:51, 37) Addi Carter 22:50, 42) Sage Adam 23:03, 46) Aleeya Cheney 23:29, 54) Abby Lumsden 23:58, 69) Ella Roach 24:43

LITTLE HAWKEYE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS @ OSKALOOSA

http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=21568

CENTERVILLE

Varsity Girls

1) Oskaloosa 51, 2) Davis County 103, 3) Ft. Madison 122, 4) Albia 135, 5) Centerville 147, 5) Knoxville 148, 6) Chariton 157, 7) Kirksville (MO) 195, 8) Central Decatur 206, 9) Colfax-Mingo 221, 10) EBF 254, Keokuk, Melcher-Dallas, Moravia, Pella Christian, Twin Cedars

2) Lauren Coon 21:00, 8) Leah Wilcox 22:12, 10) Sage Adam 22:23, 16) Addi Carter 22:44, 25) Grace VerSteegh 23:52, 26) Aleeya Cheney 23:54, 27) Abby Lumsden 23:55

Varsity Boys

1) Kirksville (MO) 50, 2) Davis County 62, 3) Oskaloosa 71, 4) Albia 104, 5) Ft. Madison 155, 6) Knoxville 172, 7) Pella Christian 174, 8) Chariton 191, 9) Centerville 213, 10) EBF 280, 11) Colfax-Mingo 308, 12) Central Decatur 319, 13) Keokuk 418,  Melcher-Dallas, Moravia, Moulton-Udell

1) Carter Huyser 16:39, 14) Gareth Stefanc 18:30, 17) Patrick DeRonde 18:50, 21) Aden Scott 19:03, 22) Kadin Gerard 19:04, 31) Jacob Hacker 19:19, 32) Brayden Van Kampen 19:20

JV Girls

1) Oskaloosa 23, 2) Knoxville 52, 3) Davis County 54

1) Addy Dykstra 24:11, 2) Oliva Stodghill 24:53, 3) Ella Roach 24:55, 8) Andrea Arellano 26:28, 9) Lindy Slocum 26:30, 12) Paiven Knoot 26:35, 16) Brooke Allen 27:20

UPDATED

Kirby Nelson 27:21, Abby Drost 27:49, Anniston McDougall 27:51, Hayley Westercamp 29:49, Ellie Snyder 30:15, MaKenna Schaffner 30:42, Lauren Trainer 30:52

JV Boys

1) Oskaloosa 30, 2) Davis County 34, 3) Albia 76, 4) Knoxville 90, 5) Kirksville (MO) 163, 6) EBF 168

1) Joshua Hartl 19:49, 2) Jack Dawson 19:50, 3) Aaron Wilson 19:54, 10) Nick Walter 20:11, 14) Hayden Nienkirk 20:27, 18) William Leonard 20:40, 22) Aaron Scholes 20:51

UPDATED

Carter Waddington 21:04, Traton Schilling 21:16, Colin Fiechtner 21:18, Zach Tarr 21:35, Vlad Mnger 22:23, Keygan Roberts 22:23, Sage Cochran 22:31, Phillip Abrahamson 22:34, Mateo Canonville 22:44, Drew Appleget 22:55, Tate Knoot 25:47, Lucca Claro 34:11, Trae Jarvis 37:23

OSKALOOSA

http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=21345

FAIRFIELD

Varsity Boys

1) Fairfield 56, 2) Oskaloosa 61, 3) Ottumwa 75, 4) Ft. Madison 97, 5) Danville-New London 125, 6) Mt. Pleasant 135, 7) Washington 160, 8) Chariton 196, 9) WB-ND 225, 10) Keokuk 319

2) Carter Huyser 16:41, 11) Jacob Hacker 18:23, 12) Kadin Gerard 18:25, 13) Patrick DeRonde 18:28, 23) Gareth Stefanc 19:03, 26) Aden Scott 19:18, 34) Brayden Van Kampen 19:37

Varsity Girls

1) Mt. Pleasant 59, 2) Ottumwa 71, 3) Oskaloosa 83, 4) Danville-New London 90, 5) Fairfield 110, 6) Washington 132, 7) Ft. Madison 141, 8) Chariton 191, 9) Keokuk 271, 10) WB-ND

4) Lauren Coon 19:51, 9) Leah Wilcox 21:34, 17) Addi Carter 22:24, 20) Sage Adam 22:58, 33) Ella Roach 23:54, 40) Olivia Stodghill 24:44, 44) Addy Dykstra 25:41

JV Boys

3) Jack Dawson 20:04, 4) Caden Ayala 20:19, 8) Phillip Abrahamson 20:31, 9) William Leonard 20:32, 11) Josh Hartl 20:46, 13) Nick Walter 20:50, 16) Traton Shilling 20:58, 18) Hayden Nienkirk 21:18, 29) Aaron Scholes 21:58, 31) Sage Cochran 22:02, 32) Vlad Munger 22:03 33) Colin Fietchner 22:08, 34) Aaron Wilson 22:15, 35) Zach Tarr 22:19, 36) Keygan Roberts 22:20, 37) Carter Waddington 22:23, 46) Drew Appleget 22:50, 52) Alaric Wilson 22:59, 53) Mateo Canonville 23:00, 65) Tate Knoot 25:13, 76) Lucca Ciaro 31:14, 77) Trae Jarvis 34:39

JV Girls

6) Abby Lumsden 24:26, 7) Aleeya Cheney 24:36, 11) Lindy Slocum 26:01, 16) Grace VerSteegh 26:35, 18) Anniston McDougall 26:36, 21) Hayley Westercamp 26:58, 25) Andrea Arellano 27:22, 27) Brooke Allen 28:05, 29) Kirby Nelson 28:19, 31) Abby Drost 28:31, 36) MaKenna Schaffner 29:55, 37) Lauren Trainer 30:16